NEWS: OFFICIAL CATEGORIES, NOMINATIONS & NOMINEES VOTING CODES #BMAA2016 | @BMAA_ORG





BAYELSA MUSICAL ARTISTE AWARDS (BMAA) 2016

OFFICIAL CATEGORIES, NOMINATIONS & NOMINEES VOTING CODES #BMAA2016



01. BLOG OF THE YEAR  (01)

Yentownvibes.com * 01001

9japlaylist.com * 01002

9jastreet.blogspot.com * 01003

 Cast59.blogspot.com *  01004

 Bayelsalife.com* 01005

36Naija.com*  01006

02. MEDIA PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR (02)

Optimum Sound (NDTV) *02001

NDTV Jamz (NDTV) * 02002

Top ten upcoming south (Raypower 102.5 Fm) * 02003

You too much show (Glory fm) * 02004

Studio 106 (Creek 106.5 fm) * 02005

Royal lounge* (royal fm)  02006

Spotlight (Rhythm fm)  02007

Royal-house boogy (royal fm) 02008

Rap Lounge (raypower fm) 02009

Creek house party ( creek fm) 02010

Rap culture (Rhythm fm) 02011


03. OAP OF THE YEAR  (03)

Mc Blast (Creek 106.5 FM) * 03001

Big J-5 (Ray power 102.5 FM)* 03002

Joey D’STUNNER (Royal 95.5 FM)* 03003

FlyBoi Micheal (Royal Fm) * 03004

Eye Jay (Rhythm 94.7 Fm)* 03005

Victor Binawari (Glory 97.1FM) 03006

Ikiemoye (Creek 106.5 FM) *03007

Marvin J (Ray power 102.5 fm)*03008

Bash Perry (AIT)*  03009

Glory Madam (Glory Fm)* 03010

04. BEST RADIO STATION (04)

Rhythm 94.7 Fm 04001

Royal 95.5 Fm  04002

Ray Power 102.5 Fm 04003

Radio Nigeria (Creek 106.5 Fm) 04004

Glory 97.1 Fm  04005

05. BEST TELEVISION STATION (05)

NDTV 05001

AiT (Yenagoa) 05002

NTA (Yenagoa) 05003

Silverbird (Yenagoa) 05004

06. BEST DISK JOCKEY (DJ) (06)

             Dj Kemelite * 06001

   Dj Tee *06002

Dj 50* 06003

Dj U * 06004

     Dj Timi * 06005

       Dj Solabi* 06006

      Dj PDD*  06007

         Dj M-flash* 06008

                   Dj X-rain / Dj Xto 06009

             Dj Famous V* 06010

           Dj Lecturer * 06011



07. BEST VIDEO DIRECTOR (07)

Humphrey Odoko (Web Crew)* 07001

Ebiye Romeo (Romeo Artisthood)* 07002

Linbone (Linbone Film)* 07003

Terrence Angawari* 07004

Rico zee*(Ex-Hood Media Concept)* 07005


08. BEST MUSIC PRODUCER (08)

GodsOwn – Bass line by Jah Wondah* 08001

            Ayeboy – Eleleba (Oguaja reloaded) by Jovin* 08002

                 Chiff Tims(Tdg) – One of a kind by Jah Wondah * 08003

             JayPaul beatz – Cameroon pepper by Wall Zee* 08004

Dmp – Mobile phone by Wall Zee* 08005

           AMS – Omoge (bien pololo) by Naija Obama* 08006

   Tony Jinx – Do-Okoide by Sunday F* 08007

2kicks – Okpare by Mhisti Kay* 08008


09. BEST R&B SONG (09)

Idyl – Turn me on* 09001

Tarri – I don tire*  09002

    BzB – Baby Ayaya* 09003

               ReJay – Never back down* 09004

 Preston – Jamalo* 09005

                  Tari Alfred  – Painted walls*09006

        Mas – Bring it back * 09007

 Funcleff – Drip * 09008

Beez – Iyoro* 09009


10. BEST R&B ACT (10)

 Idyl * 10001

 Bzb * 10002

      Preston* 10003

            Tari Alfred* 10004

     Rejay* 10005

                 Tarri Guitarri* 10006

    Mas* 10007

          Funcleff* 10008


11. NEXT RATED GOSPEL ACT (11)

Medley * 11001

Dora governor* 11002

Pakiss10* 11003

Ebiano* 11004

Lifted Emontonghan* 11005

Agulata Bezi* 11006

Evelyn*  11007

Ayaz* 11008

SunnyBLU*  11009


12. BEST GOSPEL SONG (12)

Elder Dempster – You Deserve*12001

Minister Charity – Tamara Ebimo* 12002

Pakiss10 – In His Absence* 12003

Amange – Elshadie* 12004

Terry Wills – Not Ashamed*12005

Story Teller – Tear Tear Money*12006

Yoyo – Amen* 12007

Santa Sly – Master Piece* 12008

Timi Timi – Give am Praise*12009


13. BEST GOSPEL ALBUM (13)

GOD IS GOOD by TerryWils* 13001

SO WONDERFUL by Medley* 13002

 SMILE by Elder Dempster * 13003

THE PLATFORM by Agulata Bezi* 13004

Manifestation of the songs of God by Amange* 13005

BE STILL by Benny Wise* 13006


14. BEST GOSPEL ACT (14)

Amange* 14001

Minister charity* 14002

Terrywills* 14003

Elder Dempster* 14004

Santa sly* 14005

Story Teller* 14006

Timi Timi* 14007

Yoyo* 14008


15. BEST GOSPEL CHOIR (15)

Christ Embassy Choir HQ * 15001

 Redeemed Christian Church of God HQ * 15002

Salvation Ministry Choir HQ * 15003

Living Faith Ministry (Winners) HQ *15004

Shepherd Vine Christian Centre Choir HQ* 15005

Refined Peoples Assembly Choir HQ * 15006

Foundation Faith Choir HQ * 15007

City of Truth Choir HQ * 15008


16. PIONEERS AWARD (16)

Mc Network – Waya waya* 16001

Foster Rhymes – Flash my phone* 16002

Capricon Ent. – Olofofo* 16003

Ajebutter – Ajebutter* 16004

Jeffy J- One Africa* 16005

D’Cent – Erema Okoso* 16006

Endi Ziki – Sengele Ft. Maleke*16007

Bodmas – Sound your hands Ft. BzB* 16008


17. BEST VIDEO (17)

AD ft Terry G – Your love * 17001

Slimkelz ft. P-killz – A man’s world* 17002

Lyon J ft. Terry G – Action * 17003

Teddy B Ft. Slimkelz – Empress* 17004

SunnyBLU – ESE* 17005

Baby B – You go spend* 17006


18. FAST RISING RAP ACT (18)

Kel-Momey * 18001

EL-Vidal * 18002

Mr Hood *18003

Black Geez* 18004

GudKush* 18005

T-Racks* 18006

King Zephyr* 18007

19. RAP SONG OF THE YEAR (19)

Payper – Smoke in my city* 19001

Slimkelz – Bag it up & dump it* 19002

Krizz Reefa – Holla my name * 19003

J Benneth – Asaiso * 19004

Black Geez – Danger * 19005

Ice Device – Calm Down* 19006

Kel-Money – Bayelsa Anthem* 19007


20. RAP ARTIST OF THE YEAR (20)

 Payper * 20001

       Krizz Reefa *20002

   Slimkelz * 20003

    J Benneth * 20004

     Ice Device* 20005

21. BEST FEMALE ACT (21)

Rejay * 21001

Rhodash * 21002

Baby B * 21003

Tari Alfred * 21004

Vera Da Queen * 21005

Rap mistress * 21006

Tarri Guitarri * 21007


22. BEST MALE ACT (22)

AD* 22001

G Blaq *22002

Jah Wondah* 22003

Slimkelz * 22004

Lyon J* 22005

BzB* 22006

Payper*22007


23. BEST NEW ACT (23)

        Rhodash * 23001

Jovin* 23002

Idyl * 23003

     Nathan * 23004

Cyria * 23005

Point B* 23006

Black Geez * 23007

1 Touch*  23008


24. BEST DANCE HALL (24)

Rhodash – BlackOut* 24001

Jovin ft Jah Wondah – Eleleba (Oguaja Reloaded)* 24002

Nathan Young Ft. GudKush – Saki Ofori* 24003

Jah wondah – Baseline* 24004

9ja Obama – Best Friend* 24005

BZB — Well Well* 24006

Lyon J Ft. Terry G – Action* 24007


25. BEST COLLABORATION (25)

AD Ft. Terry G – Your love* 25001

Lyon J Ft. Terry G – Action* 25002

Jovin Ft. Jah Wondah – Eleleba (Oguaja reloaded)* 25003

Khalif Da Cypha Ft. Various artistes – New Day* 25004

Point B. ft Teddie B – Education* 25005


26. BEST ALBUM (26)

Dj Tee – Take Over* 26001

Jah Wondah – 1 of a kind* 26002

Naija Obama – Pregnant Egg* 26003

Mr Newz – Enjoy* 26004

AD – Genesis*  26005

Baby B – Sweet Life* 26006

Dj Kelvin – Omone* 26007

27. SONG OF THE YEAR (OWIGIRI) (27)

The King of music by Alfred Izon-ebi (J.K)* 27001

Cynthia by Barrister Smooth* 27002

Good wife by Pereama Freetown* 27003

Oyoyo by Karinto* 27004

Omotete by Kennedy Duduku* 27005

Ebiegberi (Egberigboloemi) by Sir Joseph Ekeremieye* 27006

 Sololo by Abassa Dennis* 27007


28. SONG OF THE YEAR (28)

BzB – Murder Dem* 28001

G-Blaq- Bayelsa Pikin* 28002

AD ft Terry G – Your Love* 28003

Jah Wondah – Baseline* 28004

Slimkelz ft Episode – Bag it up & Dump it* 28005

Lyon J ft Terry G- Action* 28006

Jovin ft Jah Wondah- Eleleba (Oguaja reload)* 28007

Nathan Young ft GudKush – Saki Ofori* 28008


29. ARTIST OF THE YEAR ( OWIGIRI ) (29)

Alfred Izon-ebi * 29001

Barrister Smooth * 29002

Pereama Freetown * 29003

Karinto * 29004

Kennedy Duduku* 29005


30. ARTIST OF THE YEAR (30)

BzB * 30001

AD* 30002

Jah Wondah* 30003

9ja Obama* 30004

SlimKelz* 30005

G-Blaq* 30006


Voting for the following categories will be done online



31. MOST PROMINENT SUPERSTAR BAYELSA

Timi Dakolo

Timaya

Mallam Spicey

P.R.E

 Rymzo

Baba sempe

Ebiere

Marvelous benji



32. BEST NIGER DELTA ACT

Mc Galaxy

Burna Boy

Mr 2kay

Duncan Mighty

Oritse Femi

Yung6ix

 Harry Song

Erigga

Solidstar



33. NIGERIA NEXT RATED ACT

Skiibi – Sample

Adekunle Gold – Orente

Viktor – Skiibi Dat

SamCole – Nanko Banana

Ycee – Jagaban

Humble Smith – Osinachi



34. NIGERIA MOST PROMINENT STAR

D’banj

Davido

Wizkid 

2Baba (2Face)

Olamide

Timaya

Flavour

M.I 


35. BEST SOCIAL SPOT

Stop Ova Lounge/Car wash

Bolex Car Wash/Lounge

Matho Crystal Hotel

Vera’s Car wash

Infinity (ziwo apartments & lodge)

V10 Night Club



36.BEST UNDERGROUND ACT

——-

——-

——-

——-

——-

——-

Nominations Pending / Online voting category .
————————————————-


#BMAA2016 ONLINE #Abegmusic.com

Voting starts 12:00AM Friday 12, February 2016 — And ends 11:59PM Sunday 27, March 2016.

How to vote:

Simply text, ‘BMAA (SPACE) Nominee Code’ to 33811.

Example: text ‘BMAA 30007’ to 33811.

Voters can vote as many times as possible (Open to all networks).

For more info, please call +234 (0)813 367 3492, or +234 (0)701 941 3834.

You can also contact us via our social media platforms;

TWITTER: @BMAA_ORG


EMAIL: BAYELSAMUSICALARTISTEAWARDS@GMAIL.COM


BMAA Logo_IMG_20160104_006395

Comments